?

Log in

does anyone know what's going on with bubba? in his letters he said… - Hendersonville's Finest [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
People in Hendo

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Dec. 18th, 2005|08:27 am]
People in Hendo

hendersonville

[jahloverice]
[mood |worriedworried]

does anyone know what's going on with bubba? in his letters he said he'd be coming home last week. i haven't heard from him since, either to say he's still in jail or he's out. i'm a little worried about him and i don't have his parent's phone number anymore.
someone with his parent's phone number should call and see if he's okay. then they should post about it here. that is my decree.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: mongoose828
2005-12-21 02:28 am (UTC)
Yeah he is outta thar, and I have heard from him since mine is the only phone number he could remember off hand. I am going to try and get everyone to herd together and see the old chap some time this week - figured I would not just go blabbing his phone # on LJ, right?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jahloverice
2005-12-21 04:08 pm (UTC)
yay! thank you.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: brokentreadmill
2005-12-22 04:22 am (UTC)
omg you need to give him my number. and ask him why he stopped writing me. because i consider him to be a very good friend, and i would like to see him. and i would like to see you, you big loser. just try to avoid me. (admit it, you love it)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gsx20
2005-12-29 11:07 pm (UTC)
Yes, I have returned. All is good,kinda..
(Reply) (Thread)